Jojoba Oil Certified Organic
Product description:
Native Southwestern Americans used Jojoba (a derivative from the bean of the Jojoba shrub) to soothe sunburn, condition the skin and to give their hair a soft, healthy sheen. With a texture almost identical to our own natural sebum, Jojoba is an excellent organic way to maintain healthy skin that without clogging pores. Simply apply our hypoallergenic Jojoba oil to the desired area, or mix 1 ounce into 16 ounces of your favorite shampoo. You’ll see and feel the results.
Suggested Use:
Suggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils. Other Ingredients: None Warnings: None Disclaimers: None
*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This Product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
|