OVER 400 BRANDS OF AWARD WINNING VITAMINS, MINERALS, HERBALS, & SUPPLEMENTS

Free shipping on all orders over $100!      Only $6.95 on all other U.S. orders! *Excludes heavy items

Nature's Way:: Nature's Way Herbal Singles :: Nature's Way: Pau dArco - 100 Caps
Nature's Way Logo

Nature's Way: Pau dArco - 100 Caps

nw15450.gif
SKU: NW0080
Regular Price: $8.49
Sale Price: $6.79
Qty:

      
 

Latin Name: Tabebuia impetiginosa
Common Name: Lapacho, Taheebo

Nature's Way Pau d'Arco is inner bark harvested from the purple flower variety of this rain forest plant.

Pau d'Arco is important for its traditional medicinal use as a blood cleanser.

Recommended Daily Dosage Take one to two capsules twice daily with water at mealtimes or prepared as a tea. For intensive use, take three to four capsules three times daily. Do not exceed seven days.

Serving size - 2 capsules: Pau d'Arco Inner Bark 1.01 g