OVER 400 BRANDS OF AWARD WINNING VITAMINS, MINERALS, HERBALS, & SUPPLEMENTS

Free shipping on all orders over $100!      Only $6.95 on all other U.S. orders! *Excludes heavy items

Nature's Way:: Nature's Way Herbal Singles :: Nature's Way: Hydrangea Root - 100 Caps
Nature's Way Logo

Nature's Way: Hydrangea Root - 100 Caps

nw14156.gif
SKU: NW0891
Regular Price: $7.49
Sale Price: $5.99
Qty:

      
 

Latin Name: Hydrangea arborescens
Common Name: seven barks

Encapsulated Hydrangea root carefully screened for purity, potency and quality.

Hydrangea was used by the Cherokee Indians and early settlers for gravel in the urine. It survived to be an important medicinal herb for the modern herbalist.

Recommended Daily Dosage: Take 2 capsules three times daily.

Serving size - 2 capsules: Hydrangea Root 830 mg