OVER 400 BRANDS OF AWARD WINNING VITAMINS, MINERALS, HERBALS, & SUPPLEMENTS

Free shipping on all orders over $100!      Only $6.95 on all other U.S. orders! *Excludes heavy items

Nature's Way:: Nature's Way Herbal Singles :: Nature's Way: Korean White Ginseng - 50 Caps
Nature's Way Logo

Nature's Way: Korean White Ginseng - 50 Caps

nw13400.gif
SKU: NW0056
Regular Price: $13.49
Sale Price: $10.79
Qty:

      
 

Latin Name: Panax ginseng
Common Name: Man Root

Encapsulated Korean White Ginseng Root with a natural guaranteed potency of 1.5% Ginsenosides.

Korean Ginseng is revered in the Orient for centuries as a traditional herb to promote vitality. This product is especially popular among people leading an active and demanding lifestyle.

Recommended Daily Dosage: Take one or two capsules twice daily with water at mealtimes or prepared as a tea. Best used for short periods of four to six weeks or slightly longer with a two week break before beginning usage again; however, it may be used for a six-month period followed by a one month break.

2 capsules contain: Korean Ginseng Root 1.02 g