OVER 400 BRANDS OF AWARD WINNING VITAMINS, MINERALS, HERBALS, & SUPPLEMENTS

Free shipping on all orders over $100!      Only $6.95 on all other U.S. orders! *Excludes heavy items

Nature's Way:: Nature's Way Herbal Singles :: Nature's Way: Blessed Thistle Herb (Certified Organically Grown) - 100 Caps
Nature's Way Logo

Nature's Way: Blessed Thistle Herb (Certified Organically Grown) - 100 Caps

nw10700.gif
SKU: NW0018
Regular Price: $8.99
Sale Price: $7.19
Qty:

      
 

Latin Name: Cnicus benedictus
Common Name: Holy or Sacred Thistle

Encapsulated Blessed Thistle herb certified organically grown by Trout Lake Farm, Washington.

Historically used as a supplement for nursing mothers. Blessed Thistle is included in European tonics. Used as a healing agent in religious monasteries during the middle ages.

Recommended Daily Dosage: Take one to two capsules three times daily at mealtimes with water or prepared as a tea.

Serving size - 2 capsules: Blessed Thistle 750 mg.